FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Appetite for Destruction

Appetite for Destruction

Guns N’ Roses · 1987

Essential?

Yes93%
No7%

Overall Rating

4.61
5
64%
4
32%
3
4%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Welcome to the Jungle34.790%0%3%15%82%
2It’s So Easy74.130%3%20%37%40%
3Nightrain54.270%0%15%42%42%
4Out ta Get Me93.630%6%41%38%16%
5Mr. Brownstone44.450%0%9%36%55%
6Paradise CityHighest rated track14.940%0%0%6%94%
7My Michelle83.910%15%15%33%36%
8Think About You103.480%9%45%33%12%
9Sweet Child o’ Mine24.910%0%3%3%94%
10You’re Crazy113.480%10%48%26%16%
11Anything Goes123.410%9%50%31%9%
12Rocket Queen64.220%3%16%38%44%
Achtung Baby

Achtung Baby

U2 · 1991

Essential?

Yes61%
No39%

Overall Rating

4.14
5
43%
4
36%
3
18%
2
0%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Zoo Station73.693%6%38%25%28%
1.2Even Better Than The Real Thing34.223%0%19%28%50%
1.3OneHighest rated track14.533%0%6%22%69%
1.4Until The End Of The World54.003%9%19%22%47%
1.5Who's Gonna Ride Your Wild Horses44.193%0%26%16%55%
1.6So Cruel103.476%6%44%22%22%
2.7The Fly63.973%6%25%22%44%
2.8Mysterious Ways24.413%0%3%41%53%
2.9Tryin' To Throw Your Arms Around The World93.613%6%35%35%19%
2.10Ultra Violet (Light My Way)83.653%6%42%19%29%
2.11Acrobat113.233%16%55%6%19%
2.12Love Is Blindness123.093%25%44%16%13%