FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Sign "O" The Times

Sign "O" The Times

Prince · 1987

Essential?

Yes55%
No45%

Overall Rating

4.09
5
48%
4
22%
3
26%
2
0%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Sign "O" The Times34.204%0%20%24%52%
1.2Play In The Sunshine83.804%4%12%68%12%
1.3Housequake54.084%8%16%20%52%
1.4The Ballad Of Dorothy Parker73.884%8%28%16%44%
2.5It163.0420%0%36%44%0%
2.6Starfish And Coffee24.294%0%13%29%54%
2.7Slow Love113.568%4%32%36%20%
2.8Hot Thing133.4012%12%24%28%24%
2.9Forever In My Life153.324%8%48%32%8%
3.10U Got The Look34.204%8%8%24%56%
3.11If I Was Your Girlfriend63.928%4%28%8%52%
3.12Strange Relationship103.764%4%32%32%28%
3.13I Could Never Take The Place Of Your ManHighest rated track14.324%0%8%36%52%
4.14The Cross123.4412%8%28%28%24%
4.15It's Gonna Be A Beautiful Night93.778%4%23%35%31%
4.16Adore143.358%4%46%31%12%
G. Love And Special Sauce

G. Love And Special Sauce

G. Love & Special Sauce · 1994

Essential?

Yes15%
No85%

Overall Rating

3.35
5
15%
4
35%
3
30%
2
10%
1
10%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1The Things That I Used to DoHighest rated track13.924%0%29%33%33%
2Blues Music23.754%4%33%29%29%
3Garbage Man103.0813%17%25%42%4%
4Eyes Have Miles63.384%17%33%29%17%
5Baby’s Got Sauce53.4613%8%29%21%29%
6Rhyme for the Summertime93.138%17%33%38%4%
7Cold Beverage33.674%17%17%33%29%
8Fatman103.088%17%33%42%0%
9This Ain’t Living43.548%8%33%21%29%
10Walk to Slide103.0813%17%33%25%13%
11Shooting Hoops63.384%13%42%25%17%
12Some Peoples Like That133.0413%21%25%33%8%
13Town to Town133.0413%17%29%38%4%
14I Love You83.1717%8%33%25%17%