FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Stranger

The Stranger

Billy Joel · 2012

Essential?

Yes70%
No30%

Overall Rating

4.03
5
37%
4
40%
3
17%
2
3%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Movin’ Out (Anthony’s Song)24.360%3%12%30%55%
2The Stranger34.153%6%24%9%59%
3Just the Way You Are63.823%12%18%35%32%
4Scenes From an Italian Restaurant54.030%18%9%26%47%
5Vienna73.713%12%32%18%35%
6Only the Good Die YoungHighest rated track14.443%0%12%21%65%
7She’s Always a Woman44.033%9%12%33%42%
8Get It Right the First Time83.470%18%35%29%18%
9Everybody Has a Dream / [The Stranger (reprise)]93.0916%16%31%19%19%
I Just Can’t Stop It

I Just Can’t Stop It

The English Beat · 1980

Essential?

Yes43%
No57%

Overall Rating

3.70
5
22%
4
39%
3
30%
2
4%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Mirror In the Bathroom24.080%8%23%23%46%
2Hand’s Off…She’s Mine33.880%4%36%28%32%
3Two Swords133.420%4%58%31%8%
4Twist & Crawl93.604%16%24%28%28%
5The Tears Of A ClownHighest rated track14.174%0%17%33%46%
6Rough Rider83.694%4%38%27%27%
7Click Click113.504%0%42%50%4%
8Ranking Full Stop43.840%12%28%24%36%
9Big Shot53.730%4%35%46%15%
10Whine and Grine/Stand Down Margaret73.724%4%36%28%28%
11Noise In This World143.194%8%54%35%0%
12Can’t Get Used To Losing You123.484%8%48%16%24%
13Best Friend53.734%4%31%38%23%
14Jackpot103.584%8%35%35%19%