FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Straight Outta Compton

Straight Outta Compton

N.W.A · 2002

Essential?

Yes65%
No35%

Overall Rating

3.95
5
24%
4
57%
3
14%
2
0%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Straight Outta ComptonHighest rated track14.754%0%0%8%88%
2Fuck tha Police24.544%0%4%21%71%
3Gangsta Gangsta53.928%4%13%38%38%
4If It Ain’t Ruff93.574%4%30%52%9%
5Parental Discretion Iz Advised63.784%9%13%52%22%
68 Ball (remix)83.634%13%21%42%21%
7Something Like That103.394%9%30%57%0%
8Express Yourself24.544%0%4%21%71%
9Compton’s n the House (remix)123.139%9%48%30%4%
10I Ain’t tha 143.964%4%22%30%39%
11Dopeman (remix)73.754%8%17%50%21%
12Quiet on tha Set113.334%13%33%46%4%
Bon Iver, Bon Iver

Bon Iver, Bon Iver

Bon Iver · 2011

Essential?

Yes27%
No73%

Overall Rating

3.29
5
21%
4
14%
3
43%
2
14%
1
7%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Perth23.336%17%39%17%22%
1.2Minnesota, WI43.286%11%50%17%17%
1.3Holocene63.226%28%33%6%28%
1.4Towers43.2811%0%44%39%6%
1.5Michicant73.1111%22%33%11%22%
2.6Hinnom, TX92.8917%11%44%22%6%
2.7Wash.83.0611%17%44%11%17%
2.8CalgaryHighest rated track13.4411%6%39%17%28%
2.9Lisbon, OH102.8311%22%44%17%6%
2.10Beth/Rest23.336%22%22%33%17%