FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Cars

The Cars

The Cars · 1997

Essential?

Yes78%
No22%

Overall Rating

4.24
5
44%
4
40%
3
12%
2
4%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Good Times Roll44.550%0%10%24%66%
2My Best Friend’s Girl24.690%0%7%17%76%
3Just What I NeededHighest rated track14.790%0%7%7%86%
4I’m in Touch With Your World93.243%10%48%34%3%
5Don’t Cha Stop83.453%7%38%45%7%
6You’re All I’ve Got Tonight34.620%0%10%17%72%
7Bye Bye Love54.310%0%24%21%55%
8Moving in Stereo64.213%3%17%21%55%
9All Mixed Up73.483%3%41%45%7%
A Flock Of Seagulls

A Flock Of Seagulls

A Flock Of Seagulls · 1982

Essential?

Yes43%
No57%

Overall Rating

3.83
5
17%
4
57%
3
22%
2
0%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Modern Love Is Automatic33.734%4%38%23%31%
2Messages43.694%8%19%54%15%
3I RanHighest rated track14.694%0%4%8%85%
4Space Age Love Song24.310%4%19%19%58%
5You Can Run63.564%8%32%40%16%
6Telecommunication53.654%12%27%31%27%
7Standing in the Doorway103.128%8%50%35%0%
8Don’t Ask Me93.350%12%42%46%0%
9D.N.A.83.404%4%44%44%4%
10Tokyo113.105%5%71%14%5%
11Man Made73.520%19%19%52%10%