FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Hangin’ Tough

Hangin’ Tough

New Kids on the Block · 1988

Essential?

Yes30%
No70%

Overall Rating

2.40
5
5%
4
15%
3
20%
2
35%
1
25%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1You Got It (The Right Stuff)Highest rated track13.3214%18%18%23%27%
2Please Don’t Go Girl72.1832%32%23%14%0%
3I’ll Be Loving You (Forever)42.4127%32%18%18%5%
4Cover Girl32.4822%35%22%17%4%
5I Need You62.2235%30%13%22%0%
6Hangin’ Tough22.9514%23%32%18%14%
7I Remember When101.9152%17%22%4%4%
8What’cha Gonna Do (About It)72.1832%27%32%9%0%
9My Favorite Girl52.3039%13%26%22%0%
10Hold On92.1735%30%17%17%0%
The Joshua Tree

The Joshua Tree

U2 · 1987

Essential?

Yes92%
No8%

Overall Rating

4.65
5
78%
4
14%
3
5%
2
0%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Where the Streets Have No Name24.762%0%0%14%83%
2I Still Haven’t Found What I’m Looking For34.592%5%0%17%76%
3With or Without YouHighest rated track14.790%2%0%14%83%
4Bullet the Blue Sky44.125%2%14%33%45%
5Running to Stand Still54.022%2%17%48%31%
6Red Hill Mining Town54.022%2%14%52%29%
7In God’s Country73.982%2%22%41%32%
8Trip Through Your Wires93.862%2%31%36%29%
9One Tree Hill83.932%5%24%36%33%
10Exit113.792%2%36%33%26%
11Mothers of the Disappeared103.832%5%29%36%29%