FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
It's a Shame About Ray

It's a Shame About Ray

The Lemonheads · 1992

Essential?

Yes24%
No76%

Overall Rating

3.38
5
10%
4
33%
3
48%
2
5%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Rockin Stroll53.575%5%29%52%10%
2Confetti23.765%0%29%48%19%
3It's a Shame About Ray33.675%0%33%48%14%
4Rudderless83.295%0%71%10%14%
5My Drug Buddy53.575%5%38%33%19%
6The Turnpike Down83.295%0%62%29%5%
7Bit Part73.485%5%43%33%14%
8Alison's Starting to Happen43.625%0%38%43%14%
9Hannah & Gabi123.105%5%67%24%0%
10Kitchen83.295%10%38%48%0%
11Ceiling Fan in My Spoon113.105%15%50%25%5%
12Frank Mills133.055%19%52%14%10%
13Mrs. RobinsonHighest rated track14.245%0%14%29%52%
Purple Rain

Purple Rain

Prince And The Revolution · 1984

Essential?

Yes91%
No9%

Overall Rating

4.51
5
63%
4
31%
3
3%
2
0%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Let's Go Crazy24.693%0%3%14%80%
1.2Take Me With U54.123%3%9%50%35%
1.3The Beautiful Ones83.683%12%24%38%24%
1.4Computer Blue93.513%6%40%40%11%
1.5Darling Nikki63.973%3%26%31%37%
2.6When Doves CryHighest rated track14.793%0%0%9%88%
2.7I Would Die 4 U44.433%0%11%23%63%
2.8Baby I'm A Star73.893%6%20%43%29%
2.9Purple Rain24.690%6%3%9%83%