FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Black Parade

The Black Parade

My Chemical Romance

Essential?

Yes65%
No35%

Overall Rating

3.77
5
23%
4
45%
3
23%
2
5%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1The End.83.654%8%27%42%19%
2Dead!33.884%4%19%46%27%
3This Is How I Disappear53.784%4%26%44%22%
4The Sharpest Lives113.594%11%22%48%15%
5Welcome to the Black ParadeHighest rated track14.334%4%15%11%67%
6I Don’t Love You83.654%8%27%42%19%
7House of Wolves53.784%4%26%44%22%
8Cancer103.634%19%19%30%30%
9Mama133.428%15%23%35%19%
10Sleep123.524%11%26%48%11%
11Teenagers23.894%11%22%19%44%
12Disenchanted73.704%7%26%41%22%
13Famous Last Words43.814%7%26%30%33%
14Blood142.7319%27%23%23%8%
Blonde on Blonde

Blonde on Blonde

Bob Dylan · 2004

Essential?

Yes64%
No36%

Overall Rating

3.91
5
36%
4
32%
3
23%
2
5%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Rainy Day Women #12 & 3524.044%11%14%21%50%
2Pledging My Time143.484%7%37%41%11%
3Visions of Johanna54.004%11%21%11%54%
4One of Us Must Know (Sooner or Later)73.894%7%18%39%32%
5I Want YouHighest rated track14.074%4%25%18%50%
6Stuck Inside of Mobile With the Memphis Blues Again63.934%4%30%22%41%
7Leopard‐Skin Pill‐Box Hat123.624%0%42%38%15%
8Just Like a Woman24.044%4%32%7%54%
9Most Likely You Go Your Way and I’ll Go Mine93.744%4%33%33%26%
10Temporary Like Achilles133.564%4%41%37%15%
11Absolutely Sweet Marie24.044%4%18%36%39%
124th Time Around103.714%7%32%29%29%
13Obviously Five Believers83.774%0%27%54%15%
14Sad‐Eyed Lady of the Lowlands113.634%7%33%33%22%