FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Back in Black

Back in Black

AC/DC · 1980

Essential?

Yes85%
No15%

Overall Rating

4.58
5
68%
4
25%
3
5%
2
3%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Hells Bells24.840%0%2%11%87%
2Shoot to Thrill44.400%0%16%29%56%
3What Do You Do for Money Honey73.842%2%29%42%24%
4Given the Dog a Bone83.802%7%24%42%24%
5Let Me Put My Love Into You103.582%9%33%40%16%
6Back in BlackHighest rated track14.930%0%0%7%93%
7You Shook Me All Night Long34.782%2%0%7%89%
8Have a Drink on Me64.090%0%27%38%36%
9Shake a Leg83.802%4%22%53%18%
10Rock and Roll Ain’t Noise Pollution54.180%0%20%41%39%
Violent Femmes

Violent Femmes

Violent Femmes · 2009

Essential?

Yes59%
No41%

Overall Rating

4.11
5
39%
4
44%
3
8%
2
6%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Blister in the SunHighest rated track14.802%0%2%5%90%
2Kiss Off44.272%7%7%27%56%
3Please Do Not Go73.5910%7%22%37%24%
4Add It Up34.342%5%7%27%59%
5Confessions103.155%20%34%39%2%
6Prove My Love53.905%7%7%54%27%
7Promise63.667%10%17%41%24%
8To the Kill93.227%12%37%39%5%
9Gone Daddy Gone24.512%2%2%27%66%
10Good Feeling83.547%5%29%44%15%