FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Alive!

Alive!

Kiss · 1975

Essential?

Yes42%
No58%

Overall Rating

3.75
5
21%
4
46%
3
25%
2
4%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Deuce43.873%3%27%37%30%
1.2Strutter24.073%3%13%43%37%
1.3Got To Choose123.313%10%45%34%7%
1.4Hotter Than Hell53.573%10%30%40%17%
1.5Firehouse113.343%10%45%31%10%
2.6Nothin' To Lose153.103%24%34%34%3%
2.7C'mon And Love Me63.544%7%46%18%25%
2.8Parasite93.453%14%31%38%14%
2.9She93.453%10%38%34%14%
3.10Watchin' You143.143%17%52%17%10%
3.11100,000 Years162.7323%20%27%20%10%
3.12Black Diamond33.903%7%14%48%28%
4.13Rock Bottom133.254%14%50%18%14%
4.14Cold Gin73.533%20%20%33%23%
4.15Rock And Roll All NiteHighest rated track14.530%7%7%13%73%
4.16Let Me Go, Rock 'N Roll83.523%3%41%41%10%
Synchronicity

Synchronicity

The Police · 1983

Essential?

Yes68%
No32%

Overall Rating

4.03
5
28%
4
53%
3
13%
2
6%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Synchronicity I54.180%5%13%41%41%
2Walking in Your Footsteps73.473%11%42%26%18%
3O My God93.265%8%47%34%5%
4Mother101.9745%26%18%8%3%
5Miss Gradenko83.295%13%42%26%13%
6Synchronicity II34.570%0%3%38%59%
7Every Breath You TakeHighest rated track14.743%0%3%10%85%
8King of Pain44.440%5%10%21%64%
9Wrapped Around Your Finger24.590%5%3%21%72%
10Tea in the Sahara63.496%9%37%29%20%