FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
What’s Going On

What’s Going On

Marvin Gaye · 2008

Essential?

Yes76%
No24%

Overall Rating

4.32
5
64%
4
16%
3
8%
2
12%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1What’s Going OnHighest rated track14.660%3%3%17%76%
2What’s Happening Brother44.170%7%14%34%45%
3Flyin’ High (In the Friendly Sky)73.714%4%29%46%18%
4Save the Children83.6710%3%27%30%30%
5God Is Love63.933%7%13%47%30%
6Mercy Mercy Me (The Ecology)24.633%0%7%10%80%
7Right On54.030%7%13%50%30%
8Wholy Holy93.4310%0%43%30%17%
9Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)34.573%0%7%17%73%
#1 Record

#1 Record

Big Star · 1972

Essential?

Yes47%
No53%

Overall Rating

3.71
5
18%
4
47%
3
29%
2
0%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Feel24.095%0%9%55%32%
2The Ballad of El GoodoHighest rated track14.145%5%14%27%50%
3In the Street24.095%0%14%45%36%
4Thirteen63.955%0%36%14%45%
5Don’t Lie to Me44.005%0%10%60%25%
6The India Song83.625%5%29%48%14%
7When My Baby’s Beside Me44.005%0%19%43%33%
8My Life Is Right93.435%5%43%38%10%
9Give Me Another Chance103.275%14%45%23%14%
10Try Again103.275%9%45%36%5%
11Watch the Sunrise73.905%0%29%33%33%
12ST100/6123.0010%5%62%24%0%