FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Paul’s Boutique

Paul’s Boutique

Beastie Boys · 1989

Essential?

Yes77%
No23%

Overall Rating

4.42
5
68%
4
19%
3
6%
2
0%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1To All the Girls143.326%9%38%41%6%
2Shake Your Rump24.446%3%3%18%71%
3Johnny Ryall74.006%3%6%55%30%
4Egg Man54.186%3%12%26%53%
5High Plains Drifter64.126%6%12%24%53%
6The Sounds of Science113.799%0%15%56%21%
73‐Minute Rule133.506%6%26%56%6%
8Hey LadiesHighest rated track14.593%0%12%6%79%
95‐Piece Chicken Dinner143.329%9%32%41%9%
10Looking Down the Barrel of a Gun44.333%0%18%18%61%
11Car Thief123.766%3%24%44%24%
12What Comes Around93.826%3%18%50%24%
13Shadrach34.386%0%12%15%68%
14Ask for Janice103.819%6%22%19%44%
15B‐Boy Bouillabaisse74.009%6%18%12%56%
Roseland NYC Live

Roseland NYC Live

Portishead · 1998

Essential?

Yes46%
No54%

Overall Rating

3.90
5
48%
4
28%
3
3%
2
7%
1
14%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Humming73.859%6%18%24%42%
1.2Cowboys113.489%6%24%48%12%
1.3All Mine43.949%0%19%31%41%
2.4Mysterons24.039%3%12%27%48%
2.5Only You73.859%6%18%24%42%
2.6Half Day Closing103.769%6%24%21%39%
2.7Over63.8815%3%12%18%52%
3.8Glory BoxHighest rated track14.366%3%6%18%67%
3.9Sour Times34.009%3%15%24%48%
4.10Roads73.859%6%12%36%36%
4.11Strangers53.9112%3%9%33%42%