FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Velvet Underground & Nico

The Velvet Underground & Nico

The Velvet Underground, Nico · 2009

Essential?

Yes76%
No24%

Overall Rating

4.08
5
38%
4
42%
3
17%
2
0%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Sunday Morning34.114%0%15%44%37%
2I’m Waiting for the ManHighest rated track14.384%0%8%31%58%
3Femme Fatale83.637%7%30%26%30%
4Venus in Furs53.934%7%26%19%44%
5Run Run Run63.784%0%22%63%11%
6All Tomorrow’s Parties73.707%7%26%26%33%
7Heroin24.374%0%7%33%56%
8There She Goes Again43.964%0%19%52%26%
9I’ll Be Your Mirror93.417%15%26%33%19%
10The Black Angel’s Death Song103.157%19%33%33%7%
11European Son113.0411%19%37%22%11%
Sports

Sports

Huey Lewis and the News · 1983

Essential?

Yes50%
No50%

Overall Rating

4.11
5
37%
4
41%
3
19%
2
4%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1The Heart of Rock & Roll54.103%3%17%33%43%
2Heart and Soul34.300%3%23%13%60%
3Bad Is Bad83.337%7%40%40%7%
4I Want a New DrugHighest rated track14.503%0%13%10%73%
5Walking on a Thin Line44.170%3%20%33%43%
6Finally Found a Home63.570%0%50%43%7%
7If This Is ItHighest rated track14.500%0%7%37%57%
8You Crack Me Up73.470%3%53%37%7%
9Honky Tonk Blues93.270%13%57%20%10%