FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Thriller

Thriller

Michael Jackson · 1982

Essential?

Yes88%
No13%

Overall Rating

4.40
5
40%
4
60%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'44.220%6%22%17%56%
1.2Baby Be Mine73.336%8%44%31%11%
1.3The Girl Is Mine92.9414%14%44%19%8%
1.4Thriller34.610%3%8%14%75%
2.5Beat ItHighest rated track14.780%0%3%17%81%
2.6Billie Jean24.750%3%0%17%81%
2.7Human Nature53.973%11%14%29%43%
2.8P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)63.866%8%19%28%39%
2.9The Lady In My Life83.0611%11%44%28%6%
The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars

The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders From Mars

David Bowie · 1972

Essential?

Yes79%
No21%

Overall Rating

4.58
5
75%
4
8%
3
17%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Five Years64.060%3%25%34%38%
2Soul Love103.750%3%31%53%13%
3Moonage Daydream44.420%3%9%30%58%
4StarmanHighest rated track14.850%0%0%15%85%
5It Ain’t Easy113.740%6%35%35%23%
6Lady Stardust73.840%6%34%28%31%
7Star93.780%6%31%41%22%
8Hang On to Yourself73.840%16%19%31%34%
9Ziggy Stardust24.710%0%9%12%79%
10Suffragette City34.480%9%3%18%70%
11Rock ’n’ Roll Suicide54.350%6%3%39%52%