FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Breakfast in America

Breakfast in America

Supertramp · 1984

Essential?

Yes65%
No35%

Overall Rating

4.09
5
30%
4
52%
3
13%
2
4%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Gone Hollywood63.417%3%38%45%7%
2The Logical Song24.653%0%3%16%77%
3Goodbye Stranger34.600%3%7%17%73%
4Breakfast in AmericaHighest rated track14.720%0%7%14%79%
5Oh Darling83.213%3%69%17%7%
6Take the Long Way Home44.400%3%13%23%60%
7Lord Is It Mine83.213%21%34%34%7%
8Just Another Nervous Wreck73.383%7%45%38%7%
9Casual Conversations103.103%17%52%21%7%
10Child of Vision53.623%10%28%38%21%
Rio

Rio

Duran Duran · 2001

Essential?

Yes72%
No28%

Overall Rating

4.30
5
53%
4
27%
3
17%
2
3%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Rio24.700%3%5%11%81%
2My Own Way63.683%15%18%41%24%
3Lonely in Your Nightmare73.560%6%47%32%15%
4Hungry Like the WolfHighest rated track14.810%0%5%8%86%
5Hold Back the Rain43.940%6%23%43%29%
6New Religion83.503%3%50%31%14%
7Last Chance on the Stairway93.463%6%37%51%3%
8Save a Prayer34.140%6%22%25%47%
9The Chauffeur53.710%9%40%23%29%