FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Giant Steps

Giant Steps

John Coltrane · 1960

Essential?

Yes53%
No47%

Overall Rating

4.17
5
50%
4
22%
3
22%
2
6%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Giant Steps34.180%5%23%23%50%
1.2Cousin Mary34.180%5%18%32%45%
1.3Countdown63.730%5%41%32%23%
1.4Spiral24.230%5%14%36%45%
2.5Syeeda's Song Flute54.050%5%18%45%32%
2.6Naima63.730%5%32%50%14%
2.7Mr. P. C.Highest rated track14.240%5%14%33%48%
Ramones

Ramones

Ramones · 2001

Essential?

Yes88%
No13%

Overall Rating

4.25
5
50%
4
33%
3
13%
2
0%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Blitzkrieg BopHighest rated track14.824%0%0%4%93%
2Beat on the Brat24.374%7%0%26%63%
3Judy Is a Punk44.224%0%15%33%48%
4I Wanna Be Your Boyfriend54.154%0%15%38%42%
5Chain Saw133.524%0%48%37%11%
6Now I Wanna Sniff Some Glue73.854%7%15%48%26%
7I Don't Wanna Go Down to the Basement143.484%4%41%44%7%
8Loudmouth123.564%0%44%41%11%
9Havana Affair113.704%7%26%41%22%
10Listen to My Heart103.734%0%31%50%15%
1153rd & 3rd83.784%4%33%30%30%
12Let's Dance24.374%0%4%41%52%
13I Don't Wanna Walk Around With You83.784%4%22%52%19%
14Today Your Love, Tomorrow the World63.964%0%26%37%33%