FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The White Room

The White Room

The KLF · 1991

Essential?

Yes25%
No75%

Overall Rating

3.90
5
40%
4
30%
3
15%
2
10%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1What Time Is Love? (LP mix)33.964%12%16%20%48%
2Make It Rain73.488%8%28%40%16%
33 A.M. Eternal (live at the S.S.L.)Highest rated track14.244%4%12%24%56%
4Church of the KLF93.168%8%52%24%8%
5Last Train to Trancentral (LP mix)33.964%8%20%24%44%
6Build a Fire63.524%12%28%40%16%
7The White Room53.604%4%44%24%24%
8No More Tears83.288%8%40%36%8%
9Justified and AncientHighest rated track14.244%4%12%24%56%
Songs From the Big Chair

Songs From the Big Chair

Tears for Fears · 1985

Essential?

Yes56%
No44%

Overall Rating

4.20
5
37%
4
46%
3
17%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Shout24.620%0%10%18%72%
2The Working Hour43.700%5%41%32%22%
3Everybody Wants to Rule the WorldHighest rated track14.870%0%3%8%90%
4Mothers Talk63.535%11%32%32%21%
5I Believe73.373%16%37%32%13%
6Broken53.663%8%26%47%16%
7Head Over Heels34.413%3%8%26%62%
8Listen83.3011%11%27%41%11%