FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Workbook

Workbook

Bob Mould · 1989

Essential?

Yes23%
No77%

Overall Rating

3.68
5
14%
4
50%
3
32%
2
0%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1.1Sunspots103.325%0%55%41%0%
1.2Wishing WellHighest rated track14.095%0%18%36%41%
1.3Heartbreak A Stranger53.645%0%36%45%14%
1.4See A Little Light23.915%5%27%23%41%
1.5Poison Years33.735%0%27%55%14%
1.6Sinners And Their Repentances63.555%0%50%27%18%
2.7Brasilia Crossed With Trenton103.325%9%45%32%9%
2.8Compositions For The Young And Old43.685%0%41%32%23%
2.9Lonely Afternoon83.415%0%55%32%9%
2.10Dreaming, I Am93.365%0%50%45%0%
2.11Whichever Way The Wind Blows73.505%9%41%23%23%
Rust in Peace

Rust in Peace

Megadeth · 1990

Essential?

Yes43%
No57%

Overall Rating

3.76
5
24%
4
38%
3
29%
2
10%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Holy Wars… The Punishment Due24.000%14%19%19%48%
2Hangar 1824.000%10%19%33%38%
3Take No Prisoners53.620%5%43%38%14%
4Five Magics63.520%10%38%43%10%
5Poison Was the Cure83.290%19%43%29%10%
6Lucretia73.500%25%15%45%15%
7Tornado of SoulsHighest rated track14.050%10%14%38%38%
8Dawn Patrol93.050%15%70%10%5%
9Rust in Peace… Polaris43.760%0%48%29%24%