FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Trout Mask Replica

Trout Mask Replica

Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band · 1969

Essential?

Yes42%
No58%

Overall Rating

2.68
5
21%
4
11%
3
11%
2
32%
1
26%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Frownland22.8420%16%32%24%8%
2The Dust Blows Forward ’n the Dust Blows Back52.6420%36%16%16%12%
3Dachau Blues152.3232%24%32%4%8%
4Ella Guru32.7620%24%24%24%8%
5Hair Pie: Bake 1252.0836%44%4%8%8%
6Moonlight on VermontHighest rated track12.8824%20%20%16%20%
7Pachuco Cadaver42.6816%28%32%20%4%
8Bills Corpse232.1236%32%24%0%8%
9Sweet Sweet Bulbs132.4024%36%20%16%4%
10Neon Meate Dream of a Octafish172.2844%24%4%16%12%
11China Pig112.4428%32%16%16%8%
12My Human Gets Me Blues72.5624%32%20%12%12%
13Dali’s Car252.0836%32%20%12%0%
14Hair Pie: Bake 2122.4229%33%13%17%8%
15Pena281.7554%25%13%8%0%
16Well92.5033%21%25%4%17%
17When Big Joan Sets Up202.2138%29%13%17%4%
18Fallin’ Ditch182.2533%38%8%13%8%
19Sugar ’n Spikes82.5425%33%17%13%13%
20Ant Man Bee142.3833%29%13%17%8%
21Orange Claw Hammer242.0842%25%25%0%8%
22Wild Life222.1333%33%21%13%0%
23She’s Too Much for My Mirror182.2525%50%8%8%8%
24Hobo Chang Ba162.2929%33%21%13%4%
25The Blimp (Mousetrapreplica)271.8846%29%17%8%0%
26Steal Softly Thru Snow102.4625%33%21%13%8%
27Old Fart at Play202.2129%46%8%8%8%
28Veteran’s Day Poppy62.6325%29%17%17%13%
Deja Entendu

Deja Entendu

Brand New · 2003

Essential?

Yes18%
No82%

Overall Rating

3.06
5
17%
4
11%
3
44%
2
17%
1
11%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Tautou112.529%30%61%0%0%
2Sic Transit Gloria... Glory Fades33.298%8%38%38%8%
3I Will Play My Game Beneath The Spin Light23.309%13%39%17%22%
4Okay I Believe You, But My Tommy Gun Don't63.0813%17%42%8%21%
5The Quiet Things That No One Ever KnowsHighest rated track13.388%13%33%25%21%
6The Boy Who Blocked His Own Shot73.0413%17%39%13%17%
7Jaws Theme Swimming83.004%22%48%22%4%
8Me Vs. Maradona Vs. Elvis53.0913%17%35%17%17%
9Guernica43.1713%4%48%22%13%
10Good To Know That If I Ever Need Attention All I Have To Do Is Die83.009%13%57%13%9%
11Play Crack The Sky102.7813%26%39%13%9%