FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Number Of The Beast

The Number Of The Beast

Iron Maiden · 1982

Essential?

Yes74%
No26%

Overall Rating

4.21
5
42%
4
37%
3
21%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Invaders73.540%4%46%42%8%
2Children of the Damned44.040%0%25%46%29%
3The Prisoner44.040%0%29%38%33%
422, Acacia Avenue63.910%0%30%48%22%
5The Number of the Beast24.290%0%25%21%54%
6Run to the HillsHighest rated track14.540%0%8%29%63%
7Gangland83.330%4%58%38%0%
8Hallowed Be Thy Name34.210%0%25%29%46%
Hounds Of Love

Hounds Of Love

Kate Bush · 1985

Essential?

Yes68%
No32%

Overall Rating

4.16
5
53%
4
21%
3
21%
2
0%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Running Up That Hill (A Deal With God)Highest rated track14.674%0%8%0%88%
2Hounds of Love24.084%0%21%33%42%
3The Big Sky43.588%0%38%33%21%
4Mother Stands for Comfort93.254%13%46%29%8%
5Cloudbusting34.004%8%17%25%46%
6And Dream of Sheep83.294%13%42%33%8%
7Under Ice103.2113%8%38%29%13%
8Waking the Witch123.0013%17%38%25%8%
9Watching You Without Me113.138%17%42%21%13%
10Jig of Life53.464%21%29%17%29%
11Hello Earth63.428%8%33%33%17%
12The Morning Fog63.428%4%38%38%13%